MURRAY — Marshall County took six top finishes last week at the Calloway County Quad track and field meet.

Audra Fite won the 3200 meter run with a 13 minute, 16.46 second time, but it was the field events were the Lady Marshals racked up their points. Jordyn Reed earned first in the long jump with a 15-foot, 5-inhc leap and Lacey Evans claimed the pole vault at 9 feet.

In the high jump, Marshall County came in 1-2 with Presleigh Jennings and Tori McCracken clearing 5 feet for their respective placements.

In boys’ competitions, Will Davis won the 400 meter dash in 50.69, while Ben Fisher, who finished second in discus, claimed the shot put with a 49-6 throw.

What’s Next: Tuesday is scheduled for the Marshall County Quad. Friday is the Swift & Staley Midwest Team Challenge in Paducah. Friday and Saturday is also the Eastern Relays in Louisville.

Calloway County QuadApril 27Girls

100M Dash: 6. Jordyn Reed, 13.68; 8. Lacey Evans, 13.91; 10. Clara Boddy, 14.29; 11. Rylee Thompson, 14.34; 12. Mary Grace Thompson, 14.41.

200M Dash: 5. J. Reed, 27.96; 8. Charley Pursley, 28.47; 11. L. Evans, 28.92; 13. Georgia Hall, 29.78; 14. Layne Pea, 29.79; 15. R. Thompson, 30.02; 17. Johnna Walker, 30.84.

400M Dash: 3. Leah Vincek, 1:04.67; 6. J. Walker, 1:09.21; 10. Anna Robertson, 1:16.95.

800M Run: 6. Chase Hill, 2:53.99; 11. Olivia Hibbs, 3:17.38.

1600M Run: 2. Katelyn Ringstaff, 6:05.23; 8. Elizabeth Barrett, 7:12.78.

3200m Run: 1. Audra Fite, 13:16.46.

High Jump: 1. Presleigh Jennings, 5-0; 2. Tori McCracken, 5-0.

Long Jump: 1. J. Reed, 15-5; 3. G. Hall, 14-6; 5. R. Thompson, 14-3; 11. C. Boddy, 10-10.

Triple Jump. 4. R. Thompson, 29-10.2.

Pole Vault: 1. L. Evans, 9-0; 4. M. Thompso, 5-0.

Discus: 2. Maci Brown, 90-8; 6. G. Hall, 79-8; 7. Chaney Fulton, 75-5; 8. Anna Runkle, 74-0; 9. Phoebe Ramsey, 72-5; 12. Carson Blossom, 61-10; 15. Bailey Allred, 61-4.

Shot Put: 3. M. Brown, 30-6; 4. C. Fulton, 29-0; 6. P. Ramsey, 28-8; 7. M. Thompson, 27-9; 9. A. Runkle, 26-7; 10. Chloe Newton, 25-6; 13. C. Blossom, 23-9; 17. B. Allred, 23-5.

Boys

100M Dash: 3. Will Davis, 11.72; 13. Jack Thompson, 12.54; 14. Tyler Orlandi, 12.58; 19. Isaac Kinsey, 13.04.

200M Dash: 2. W. Davis, 23.23; 6. Nick Mighell, 24.77; 7. Kian Court, 25.24; 8. Tyler Dunn, 25.31.

400M Dash: 1. W. Davis, 50.69; 8. I. Kinsey, 59.85; 9. T. Dunn, 25.31.

800M Run: 5. Jett Sealock, 2:14.47; 9. Kiefer Court, 2:24.25.

1600M Run: 7. Ilya O’Brian, 5:17.93; 11. Walker Jones, 5:23.44; 13. Sawyer Collins, 5:24.47.

110M Hurdles: 2. N. Mighell, 17.33; 3. Kia. Court, 18.89.

300M Hurdles: 2. Kia. Court, 43.63.

4x100 Relay: 2. Marshall, 45.80.

4x200 Relay: 6. Marshall, 1:41.56.

High Jump: 3. Colton Trexler, 5-4; 5. Alexander Holman, 5-0.

Long Jump: 3. A. Holman, 17-2; 6. C. Trexler, 14-9.

Triple Jump: 2. A. Holman, 38-5.

Discus: 2. Ben Fiser, 151-8; 6. Chase Thompson, 122-1; 8. Braden Clough, 105-2; 10. Joey Colley, 103-7; 11. Talon Smothers, 102-6; 17. Drake May, 88-6; 20. Tucker Jackson, 75-11.

Shot Put: 1. B. Fiser, 49-6; 2. C. Thompson, 49-1.5; 9. B. Clough, 37-8.75; 10. D. May, 37-8.75; 14. T. Smothers, 34-05; 16. J. Colley; 21-04; 17. T. Jackson, 20-11.